CO-CHAIRMEN

  • Irina PALIASHVILI

    President & Senior Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.
    (Ukraine) Co- chairman of the Organizing Committee
  • Vladimir KHVALEI

    Partner, Baker & McKenzie Law Firm
    (Russia) Co- chairman of the Organizing Committee
  • Olena PEREPELYNSKA

    Partner, Integrites Law Firm
    (Ukraine) Co- chairman of the Organizing Committee
  • Alexandre KHRAPOUTSKI

    Partner, SBH Law Office
    (Belarus) Co- chairman of the Organizing Committee

MEMBERS

  • Roman ZYKOV

    Partner, Mansors
    (Russia) Member of the Organizing Committee
  • Andrey PANOV

    Senior Associate, Norton Rose Fulbright
    (Russia) Member of the Organizing Committee
  • Lord GOLDSMITH QC

    Partner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
    (UK) Member of the Organizing Committee
  • TATYANA SLIPACHUK

    Partner, Sayenko Kharenko Law Firm
    (Ukraine) Member of the Organizing Committee
  • ALEVTINA KAMELKOVA

    Head of Legal&Compliance, Market Unit Europe East, Nokia
    (Russia) Member of the Organizing Committee
  • Tatiana MENSHENINA

    Partner, Withers Worldwide Law Firm
    (United Kingdom)
  • NOAH RUBINS

    Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer Law Firm
    (France) Member of the Organizing Committee
  • Ilya NIKIFOROV

    Managing partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners Law Firm
    (Russia) Member of the Organizing Committee
  • Galina ZUKOVA

    Partner, BELOT MALAN & Associés
    (France) Member of the Organizing Committee
  • Inga KAČEVSKA

    Advocate, Law Office of Inga Kačevska
    (Latvia) Member of the Organizing Committee
  • Ramūnas AUDZEVIČIUS

    Partner, Motieka&Audzevicius Law Firm
    (Lithuania) Member of the Organizing Committee
  • IAN FUNK

    Chairman, International Arbitration Court at the Belarusian Chamber of Commerce and industry
    (Belarus) Member of the Organizing Committee
  • Stepan GUZEY

    Partner, Lidings Law Firm
    (Russia) Member of the Organizing Committee
  • Timour SYSOUEV

    Partner, SBH Law Office
    (Belarus) Member of the Organizing Committee
  • Alexander KOROBEINIKOV

    Senior Associate, Baker & McKenzie Law Firm
    (Kazakhstan) Member of the Organizing Committee